GET EMAIL UPDATES FROM OKMAGAZINE

The 2013 Emmys are finally here! From Jim Parsons to Tina Fey, see which of your favorite stars took home the legendary Emmy in the full winners list below!

stackedmadmen3_-_1.jpg

AMC

Outstanding Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory
Girls
Louie
Modern Family (WINNER)
30 Rock
Veep

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Laura Dern – Enlightened
Lena Dunham – Girls
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation
Tina Fey – 30 Rock
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (WINNER)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Jason Bateman – Arrested Development
Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (WINNER)
Matt LeBlanc – Episodes
Don Cheadle – House of Lies
Louis C.K. – Louie
Alec Baldwin – 30 Rock

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory
Jane Lynch – Glee
Sofia Vergara – Modern Family
Julie Bowen – Modern Family
Merritt Wever – Nurse Jackie (WINNER)
Jane Krakowski – 30 Rock
Anna Chlumsky – Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Adam Driver – Girls
Jesse Tyler Ferguson – Modern Family
Ed O’Neill – Modern Family
Ty Burrell – Modern Family
Bill Hader – Saturday Night Live
Tony Hale – Veep (WINNER}

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Molly Shannon – Enlightened
Dot-Marie Jones – Glee
Melissa Leo – Louie (WINNER)
Melissa McCarthy – Saturday Night Live
Kristen Wiig - Saturday Night Live
Elaine Stritch – 30 Rock

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Bob Newhart – The Big Bang Theory (WINNER)
Nathan Lane – Modern Family
Bobby Cannavale – Nurse Jackie
Louis C.K. – Saturday Night Live
Justin Timberlake – Saturday Night Live
Will Forte – 30 Rock

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik – Episodes
Louis C.K. and Pamela Adlon – Louie
Greg Daniels – The Office
Jack Burditt and Robert Carlock – 30 Rock
Tina Fey and Tracey Wigfield – 30 Rock (WINNER)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Lena Dunham – Girls
Paris Barclay – Glee
Louis C.K. – Louie
Gail Macuso – Modern Family (WINNER)
Beth McCarthy-Miller - 30 Rock

Outstanding Drama Series
Breaking Bad (WINNER)
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland
House of Cards
Mad Men

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Vera Farmiga – Bates Motel
Michelle Dockery – Downton Abbey
Claire Danes – Homeland (WINNER)
Robin Wright – House of Cards
Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men
Connie Britton – Nashville
Kerry Washington – Scandal 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Bryan Cranston – Breaking Bad
Hugh Bonneville - Downtown Abbey
Damian Lewis – Homeland
Kevin Spacey – House of Cards
Jon Hamm – Mad Men
Jeff Daniels – The Newsroom (WINNER)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Anna Gunn – Breaking Bad (WINNER)
Maggie Smith – Downton Abbey
Emilia Clarke – Game of Throne
Christine Baranski – The Good Wife
Morena Baccarin – Homeland
Christina Hendricks – Mad Men

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Bobby Cannavale – Boardwalk Empire (WINNER)
Jonathan Banks – Breaking Bad
Aaron Paul – Breaking Bad
Jim Carter – Downtown Abbey
Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones
Mandy Patinkin – Homeland

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Margo Martindale – The Americans
Diana Rigg – Game of Thrones
Carrie Preston – The Good Wife (WINNER)
Linda Cardellini – Mad Men
Jane Fonda – The Newsroom
Joan Cusack – Shameless

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nathan Lane – The Good Wife
Michael J. Fox – The Good Wife
Rupert Friend – Homeland
Robert Morse – Mad Men
Harry Hamlin – Mad Men
Dan Bucatinsky – Scandal (WINNER)

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
George Mastras – Breaking Bad
Thomas Schnauz – Breaking Bad
Julian Fellowes – Downton Abbey
David Benioff and D.B. Weiss – Game of Thrones
Henry Bromell – Homeland (WINNER)

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Tim Van Patten – Boardwalk Empire
Michelle MacLaren – Breaking Bad
Jeremy Webb – Downton Abbey
Lesli Linka Glatter – Homeland
David Fincher – House of Cards (WINNER)

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum
Behind The Candelabra (WINNER)
The Bible
Phil Spector
Political Animals
Top of the Lake

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Asylum
Laura Linney – The Big C: Hereafter (WINNER)
Helen Mirren – Phil Spector
Sigourney Weaver – Political Animals
Elisabeth Moss – Top Of The Lake

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
Michael Douglas - Behind The Candelabra (WINNER)
Matt Damon – Behind The Candelabra
Toby Jones – The Girl
Benedict Cumberbatch - Parade’s End 
Al Pacino – Phil Spector

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Sarah Paulson – American Horror Story: Asylum
Imelda Staunton – The Girl
Ellen Burstyn – Political Animals (WINNER)
Charlotte Rampling – Restless
Alfre Woodard – Steel Magnolias

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
James Cromwell – American Horror Story: Asylum (WINNER)
Zachary Quinto – American Horror Story: Asylum
Scott Bakula – Behind The Candelabra
John Benjamin Hickey – The Big C: Hereafter
Peter Mullan - Top of the Lake

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Richard LaGravenese – Behind The Candelabra
Abi Morgan – The Hour (WINNER)
Tom Stoppard – Parade’s End
David Mamet – Phil Spector
Jane Campion and Gerard Lee – Top of the Lake

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Steven Soderbergh – Behind The Candelbra (WINNER)
Julian Jarrold – The Girl
David Mamet – Phil Spector
Allison Anders – Ring of Fire
Jane Campion and Garth Davis – Top of the Lake

Outstanding Reality – Competition Program
The Amazing Race 
Dancing With the Stars
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
Top Chef
The Voice (WINNER)

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality – Competition Program
Ryan Seacrest – American Idol
Betty White – Betty White’s Off Their Rockers
Tom Bergeron – Dancing With the Stars
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn – Project Runway (WINNER)
Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance
Anthony Bourdain – The Taste

Outstanding Choreography
Derek Hough and Allison HolkerDancing With the Stars 
Derek Hough – Dancing With the Stars (WINNER)
Warren Carlyle – Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center)
Mandy Jo Moore – So You Think You Can Dance
Napoleon and Tabitha – So You Think You Can Dance
Travis Wall – So You Think You Can Dance 
Sonya Tayeh – So You Think You Can Dance 

Outstanding Variety Series
The Colbert Report (WINNER)
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors
Louis C.K.: Oh My God
Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks and Alan Yentob
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update
12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
The Colbert Report (WINNER)
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Portlandia
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live 

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
James Hoskinson – The Colbert Report
Chuck O’Neil – The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Andy Fisher  Jimmy Kimmel Live
Jerry Foley - Late Show With David Letterman
Jonathan Krisel – Portlandia
Don Roy King – Saturday Night Live (WINNER)

Download this week's issue of OK! Magazine for only $1.99
COMMENTS
comments powered by Disqus
 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 370 other followers