HBO
HBO
GET EMAIL UPDATES FROM OKMAGAZINE


Live stream by Ustream

In addition to these 5 TV shows you should be watching tonight, make sure your computer is turned on simultaneously. UStream will be streaming tonight's Critics' Choice Television Awards LIVE starting at 11pm EST/8pm PST! The nominees range from some of our favorite shows from comedies like New Girl, Girls and Modern Family to dramas like Breaking Bad, Homeland and Mad Men. So even though this it not airing on TV, you can still feel like you're there. Win win, yes?

OK! News: Listen to the New Game of Thrones Theme Song

Check out the full list of nominees below, and watch the live stream above to see who the Broadcast Television Journalists Association pick to win! Those are the fancy people who get to vote for the winners, BTW.

Photos: Real Housewives, Switched at Birth and More Shows on Tonight

Best Drama Series
The Americans
Breaking Bad
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
Homeland

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad)
Damian Lewis (Homeland)
Andrew Lincoln (The Walking Dead)
Timothy Olyphant (Justified)
Matthew Rhys (The Americans)
Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Claire Danes (Homeland)
Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel)
Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)
Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black)
Elisabeth Moss (Mad Men)
Keri Russell (The Americans)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks (Breaking Bad)
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Game of Thrones)
Michael Cudlitz (Southland)
Noah Emmerich (The Americans)
Walton Goggins (Justified)
Corey Stoll (House of Cards)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Jennifer Carpenter (Dexter)
Emilia Clarke (Game of Thrones)
Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad)
Regina King (Southland)
Monica Potter (Parenthood)
Abigail Spencer (Rectify)

Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Jim Beaver (Justified)
Jane Fonda (The Newsroom)
Martha Plimpton (The Good Wife)
Carrie Preston (The Good Wife)
Diana Rigg (Game of Thrones)
Jimmy Smits (Sons of Anarchy)

Best Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory
Louie
The Middle
New Girl
Parks and Recreation
Veep

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Don Cheadle (House of Lies)
Louis C.K. (Louie)
Jake Johnson (New Girl)
Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)
Adam Scott (Parks and Recreation)
Jeremy Sisto (Suburgatory)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Laura Dern (Enlightened)
Zooey Deschanel (New Girl)
Lena Dunham (Girls)
Sutton Foster (Bunheads)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Max Greenfield (New Girl)
Simon Helberg (The Big Bang Theory)
Alex Karpovsky (Girls)
Adam Pally (Happy Endings)
Chris Pratt (Parks and Recreation)
Danny Pudi (Community)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Carly Chaikin (Suburgatory)
Kaley Cuoco (The Big Bang Theory)
Sarah Hyland (Modern Family)
Melissa Rauch (The Big Bang Theory)
Eden Sher (The Middle)
Casey Wilson (Happy Endings)

Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series
Melissa Leo (Louie)
David Lynch (Louie)
Bob Newhart (The Big Bang Theory)
Patton Oswalt (Parks and Recreation)
Molly Shannon (Enlightened)
Patrick Wilson (Girls)

Best Movie or Mini-Series
American Horror Story: Asylum
Behind the Candelabra
The Crimson Petal and the White
The Hour
Political Animals
Top of the Lake

Best Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series
Benedict Cumberbatch (Parade's End)
Matt Damon (Behind the Candelabra)
Michael Douglas (Behind the Candelabra)
Toby Jones (The Girl)
Al Pacino (Phil Spector)
Dominic West (The Hour)

Best Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series
Angela Bassett (Betty & Coretta)
Romola Garai (The Hour)
Rebecca Hall (Parade's End)
Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Asylum)
Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lake)
Sigourney Weaver (Political Animals)

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series
James Cromwell (American Horror Story: Asylum)
Peter Mullan (Top of the Lake)
Zachary Quinto (American Horror Story: Asylum)
Sebastian Stan (Political Animals)
David Wenham (Top of the Lake)
Thomas M. Wright (Top of the Lake)

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series
Ellen Burstyn (Political Animals)
Sienna Miller (The Girl)
Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story: Asylum)
Lily Rabe (American Horror Story: Asylum)
Imelda Staunton (The Girl)
Alfre Woodard (Steel Magnolias)

Best Reality Series
Duck Dynasty
The Moment
Pawn Stars
Push Girls
Small Town Security
Wild Things with Dominic Monaghan

Best Reality Series – Competition
Chopped
Face Off
Shark Tank
So You Think You Can Dance
Survivor
The Voice

Best Reality Host
Tom Bergeron (Dancing With the Stars)
Cat Deeley (So You Think You Can Dance)
Gordon Ramsay (Hell's Kitchen/Masterchef)
RuPaul (RuPaul's Drag Race)
Ryan Seacrest (American Idol)
Kurt Warner (The Moment)

Best Talk Show
Conan
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Marie

Best Animated Series
Adventure Time
Archer
Phineas and Ferb
Regular Show
The Simpsons
Star Wars: The Clone Wars

OK! News: Which TV Star Just Announced Her Divorce?

Which shows and actors do you hope win tonight? Will you be tuning into the live stream above? Tweet us @OKMagazine!

Download this week's issue of OK! Magazine for only $1.99
COMMENTS
comments powered by Disqus