You want it? You got it! Fresh celeb news daily.

SUBMIT
BREAKING NEWS
OK LogoNEWS

Did Your Favorite Star Take Home An Award At the 2013 Emmys? See The Full Winners List Here!

Stackedmadmen3_ _1.jpg

Sep. 22 2013, Published 9:32 p.m. ET

Link to FacebookShare to TwitterShare to Email

The 2013 Emmys are finally here! From Jim Parsons to Tina Fey, see which of your favorite stars took home the legendary Emmy in the full winners list below!

stackedmadmen3_-_1.jpg
Source: AMC

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory

Girls

Louie

Modern Family (WINNER)

30 Rock

Veep

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Laura Dern - Enlightened

Lena Dunham - Girls

Edie Falco - Nurse Jackie

Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation

Tina Fey - 30 Rock

Article continues below advertisement

Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Veep (WINNER)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Jason Bateman - Arrested Development

Jim Parsons - The Big Bang Theory (WINNER)

Matt LeBlanc - Episodes

Don Cheadle - House of Lies

Louis C.K. - Louie

Alec Baldwin - 30 Rock

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik - The Big Bang Theory

Jane Lynch - Glee

Sofia Vergara - Modern Family

Julie Bowen - Modern Family

Merritt Wever - Nurse Jackie (WINNER)

Jane Krakowski - 30 Rock

Anna Chlumsky - Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Adam Driver - Girls

Jesse Tyler Ferguson - Modern Family

Ed O'Neill - Modern Family

Ty Burrell - Modern Family

Bill Hader - Saturday Night Live

Tony Hale - Veep (WINNER}

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Molly Shannon - Enlightened

Dot-Marie Jones - Glee

Melissa Leo - Louie (WINNER)

Melissa McCarthy - Saturday Night Live

Article continues below advertisement

Kristen Wiig - Saturday Night Live

Elaine Stritch - 30 Rock

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Bob Newhart - The Big Bang Theory (WINNER)

Nathan Lane - Modern Family

Bobby Cannavale - Nurse Jackie

Louis C.K. - Saturday Night Live

Justin Timberlake - Saturday Night Live

Will Forte - 30 Rock

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik - Episodes

Louis C.K. and Pamela Adlon - Louie

Greg Daniels - The Office

Jack Burditt and Robert Carlock - 30 Rock

Tina Fey and Tracey Wigfield - 30 Rock (WINNER)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Lena Dunham - Girls

Paris Barclay - Glee

Louis C.K. - Louie

Gail Macuso - Modern Family (WINNER)

Beth McCarthy-Miller - 30 Rock

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad (WINNER)

Downton Abbey

Game of Thrones

Homeland

House of Cards

Mad Men

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Article continues below advertisement

Vera Farmiga - Bates Motel

Michelle Dockery - Downton Abbey

Claire Danes - Homeland (WINNER)

Robin Wright - House of Cards

Elisabeth Moss - Mad Men

Connie Britton - Nashville

Kerry Washington - Scandal 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Bryan Cranston - Breaking Bad

Hugh Bonneville - Downtown Abbey

Damian Lewis - Homeland

Kevin Spacey - House of Cards

Jon Hamm - Mad Men

Jeff Daniels - The Newsroom (WINNER)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Anna Gunn - Breaking Bad (WINNER)

Maggie Smith - Downton Abbey

Emilia Clarke - Game of Throne

Christine Baranski - The Good Wife

Morena Baccarin - Homeland

Christina Hendricks - Mad Men

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Bobby Cannavale - Boardwalk Empire (WINNER)

Jonathan Banks - Breaking Bad

Aaron Paul - Breaking Bad

Jim Carter - Downtown Abbey

Peter Dinklage - Game of Thrones

Article continues below advertisement

Mandy Patinkin - Homeland

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale - The Americans

Diana Rigg - Game of Thrones

Carrie Preston - The Good Wife (WINNER)

Linda Cardellini - Mad Men

Jane Fonda - The Newsroom

Joan Cusack - Shameless

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Nathan Lane - The Good Wife

Michael J. Fox - The Good Wife

Rupert Friend - Homeland

Robert Morse - Mad Men

Harry Hamlin - Mad Men

Dan Bucatinsky - Scandal (WINNER)

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

George Mastras - Breaking Bad

Thomas Schnauz - Breaking Bad

Julian Fellowes - Downton Abbey

David Benioff and D.B. Weiss - Game of Thrones

Henry Bromell - Homeland (WINNER)

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Tim Van Patten - Boardwalk Empire

Michelle MacLaren - Breaking Bad

Jeremy Webb - Downton Abbey

Lesli Linka Glatter - Homeland

Article continues below advertisement

David Fincher - House of Cards (WINNER)

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum

Behind The Candelabra (WINNER)

The Bible

Phil Spector

Political Animals

Top of the Lake

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Jessica Lange - American Horror Story: Asylum

Laura Linney - The Big C: Hereafter (WINNER)

Helen Mirren - Phil Spector

Sigourney Weaver - Political Animals

Elisabeth Moss - Top Of The Lake

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Michael Douglas - Behind The Candelabra (WINNER)

Matt Damon - Behind The Candelabra

Toby Jones - The Girl

Benedict Cumberbatch - Parade's End 

Al Pacino - Phil Spector

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Sarah Paulson - American Horror Story: Asylum

Imelda Staunton - The Girl

Ellen Burstyn - Political Animals (WINNER)

Charlotte Rampling - Restless

Article continues below advertisement

Alfre Woodard - Steel Magnolias

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

James Cromwell - American Horror Story: Asylum (WINNER)

Zachary Quinto - American Horror Story: Asylum

Scott Bakula - Behind The Candelabra

John Benjamin Hickey - The Big C: Hereafter

Peter Mullan - Top of the Lake

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Richard LaGravenese - Behind The Candelabra

Abi Morgan - The Hour (WINNER)

Tom Stoppard - Parade's End

David Mamet - Phil Spector

Jane Campion and Gerard Lee - Top of the Lake

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Steven Soderbergh - Behind The Candelbra (WINNER)

Julian Jarrold - The Girl

David Mamet - Phil Spector

Allison Anders - Ring of Fire

Jane Campion and Garth Davis - Top of the Lake

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program

Article continues below advertisement

The Amazing Race 

Dancing With the Stars

Project Runway

So You Think You Can Dance

Top Chef

The Voice (WINNER)

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality - Competition Program

Ryan Seacrest - American Idol

Betty White - Betty White's Off Their Rockers

Tom Bergeron - Dancing With the Stars

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn - Project Runway (WINNER)

Cat Deeley - So You Think You Can Dance

Anthony Bourdain - The Taste

Outstanding Choreography

Derek Hough and Allison Holker - Dancing With the Stars 

Derek Hough - Dancing With the Stars (WINNER)

Warren Carlyle - Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center)

Mandy Jo Moore - So You Think You Can Dance

Napoleon and Tabitha - So You Think You Can Dance

Travis WallSo You Think You Can Dance 

Sonya Tayeh - So You Think You Can Dance 

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report (WINNER)

Article continues below advertisement

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

Jimmy Kimmel Live

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon

Real Time With Bill Maher

Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Special

The Kennedy Center Honors

Louis C.K.: Oh My God

Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks and Alan Yentob

Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update

12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

The Colbert Report (WINNER)

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

Jimmy Kimmel Live

Portlandia

Real Time With Bill Maher

Saturday Night Live 

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

James Hoskinson - The Colbert Report

Chuck O'Neil - The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

Andy Fisher  Jimmy Kimmel Live

Jerry Foley - Late Show With David Letterman

Jonathan Krisel - Portlandia

Don Roy King - Saturday Night Live (WINNER)

Advertisement

© Copyright 2021 Empire Media Group, Inc. OK! is a registered trademark. All Rights Reserved. People may receive compensation for some links to products and services on this website. Offers may be subject to change without notice.