2010__01__Drew_Barrymore_Golden_Globes_Press_room-201x225.jpg
GET EMAIL UPDATES FROM OKMAGAZINE

From Best Animated Feature through Best Movie, Drama and everything in between, here is the complete list of winners and nominees from Sunday night’s 67th Golden Globes.

CLICK HERE FOR ALL OF OK!’S GOLDEN GLOBES COVERAGE!

THE COMPLETE LIST OF NOMINEES AND WINNERS FROM THE 2010 GOLDEN GLOBES:

MOVIES:
Best Motion Picture – Drama
•WINNER: Avatar
The Hurt Locker
Inglourious Basterds
Precious
Up in the Air

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
•WINNER: The Hangover
500 Days of Summer
It’s Complicated
Julie and Julia
Nine

GEORGE CLOONEY AT THE GLOBES:

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
•WINNER: Jeff Bridges, Crazy Heart
George Clooney, Up in the Air
Colin Firth, A Single Man
Morgan Freeman, Invictus
Tobey Maguire, Brothers

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
•WINNER: Sandra Bullock, The Blind Side
Emily Blunt, Young Victoria
Helen Mirren, The Last Station
Carey Mulligan, An Education
Gabourey Sidibe, Precious

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
• WINNER: Meryl Streep, Julie & Julia
Sandra Bullock, The Proposal
Marion Cotillard, Nine
Julia Roberts, Duplicity
Meryl Streep, It’s Complicated

CLICK HERE FOR ALL OF OK!’S GOLDEN GLOBES COVERAGE!

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
•WINNER: Robert Downey Jr, Sherlock Holmes
Matt Damon, Informant!
Daniel Day Lewis, Nine
Joseph Gordon Levitt, 500 Days of Summer
Michael Stuhlbarg, A Serious Man

Best Director – Motion Picture
•WINNER: James Cameron, Avatar
Kathryn Bigelow, The Hurt Locker
Clint Eastwood, Invictus
Jason Reitman, Up in the Air
Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
• WINNER: Up in the Air
District 9
Hurt Locker
It’s Complicated
Inglourious Basterds

Best Animated Film
• WINNER: Up
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
Coraline
Fantastic Mr. Fox
The Princess & the Frog

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
• WINNER: Mo’Nique, Precious
Penélope Cruz, Nine
Vera Farmiga, Up in the Air
Anna Kendrick, Up in the Air
Julianne Moore, A Single Man

CLICK HERE FOR ALL OF OK!’S GOLDEN GLOBES COVERAGE!

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
• WINNER: Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds
Matt Damon, Invictus
Woody Harrelson, The Messenger
Christopher Plummer, The Last Station
Stanley Tucci, The Lovely Bones

Best Foreign Language Film
• WINNER: The White Ribbon (Germany)
Baaria (Italy)
Broken Embraces (Spain)
The Maid (Chile)
A Prophet (France)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture
• WINNER: Up
The Informant!
Avatar
A Single Man
Where the Wild Things Are

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
• WINNER: “The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)” — Crazy Heart
“Cinema Italiano” — Nine
“I Want to Come Home” — Everybody’s Fine
“I Will See You” — Avatar
“Winter” — Brothers

CLICK HERE FOR ALL OF OK!’S GOLDEN GLOBES COVERAGE!

TV:
Best Television Series – Drama
• WINNER: Mad Men
Big Love
Dexter
House
True Blood

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
•WINNER: Glee
30 Rock
Entourage
Modern Family
The Office

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama
• WINNER: Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Glenn Close, Damages
January Jones, Mad Men
Anna Paquin, True Blood
Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama
• WINNER: Michael C. Hall, Dexter
Simon Baker, The Mentalist
Jon Hamm, Mad Men
Hugh Laurie, House
Bill Paxton, Big Love

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
• WINNER: Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
Steve Carell, The Office
David Duchovny, Californication
Thomas Jane, Hung
Matthew Morrison, Glee

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
• WINNER: Toni Collette, United States of Tara
Courteney Cox, Cougar Town
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Tina Fey, 30 Rock
Lea Michelle, Glee

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
• WINNER: Grey Gardens
Georgia O’Keefe
Into the Storm
Little Dorrit
Taking Chance

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
• WINNER: Kevin Bacon, Taking Chance
Kenneth Branagh, Wallander: One Step Behind
Chiwetel Ejiofor, Endgame
Brendan Gleeson, Into the Storm
Jeremy Irons, Georgia O’Keefe

Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
• WINNER: Drew Barrymore, Grey Gardens
Joan Allen, Georgia O’Keefe
Jessica Lange, Grey Gardens
Anna Paquin, The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler
Sigourney Weaver, Prayers for Bobby

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
• WINNER: John Lithgow, Dexter
Michael Emerson, Lost
Neil Patrick Harris, How I Met Your Mother
William Hurt, Damages
Jeremy Piven, Entourage

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
• WINNER: Chloë Sevigny, Big Love
Jane Adams, Hung
Rose Byrne, Damages
Jane Lynch, Glee
Janet McTeer, Into the Storm

CLICK HERE FOR ALL OF OK!’S GOLDEN GLOBES COVERAGE!
EXCLUSIVELY IN THE PAGES OF OK! — ALL THE DETAILS ON HOW NEW MOMS KENDRA AND KOURTNEY ARE DEALING WITH MOTHERHOOD
Also in this issue:
• Everything you need to know about Carrie Underwood‘s wedding!
• The feud between Jennifer Aniston and Angelina Jolie is just getting worse.
• Tag along with Jersey Shore‘s Ronnie and Sammi on their romantic night out in NYC!
…and all the latest news, gossip and photos!

Download this week's issue of OK! Magazine for only $1.99
Tags:
COMMENTS
comments powered by Disqus
 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 364 other followers